Committees

 

 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA OKHA -361350

 

 

SchoolCommittees 2017-2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

S.No.

Committe

Name of the Teachers

Desig

I/C    & Member

1

School Co-ordinator

Mr. Gaurav Mishra

PGT-CS

I/C

2

Addmission

Mr. Prem Kumar Bind

PGT-PHY

I/C

Mrs. Divyaben Parmar

TGT-Lib

Member

3

Exam ( Internal)

Mr. N.S. Poonia

PGT-Maths

I/C

Mr.SUJITH JANARDHANAN

PGT-English

Member

4

Exam   (CBSE)

Mr. Manoj Kumar Sharma

PGT-Biology

I/C

5

Exam   (NIOS)

Mr. N.S. Poonia

PGT-Maths

I/C

6

CCA

Mr. Rajeev Kumar

TGT.SST

I/C

All Class Teachers

 

Member

7

Purchasing

Mr. Gaurav Mishra

PGT-CS

I/C

Mr. Ravi Jain

TGT-WE

Member

Mr. Rajesh Bariya

S. STAFF

Member

8

Furniture

Mr. Ravi Jain I/C

TGT-WE

I/C

9

CMP

Mr. Amit Kumar Sharma

PRT

I/C

All Primary Teachers

 

Member

10

Discipline

 

 

 

 Mr. Gaurav Mishra

PGT-CS

Member

Mr. Ikram

TGT-P&HE

Member

Mrs. Divyaben Parmar

TGT-Lib.

Member

11

Cleanness

 Mr. Gaurav Mishra

PGT-CS

I/C

Mrs. Divyaben Parmar

TGT-Lib.

Member

Mr. Ikram

TGT-P&HE

Member

Mr. Rajesh Bariya

SUB STAFF

Member

12

Time Table

Mr. RANDHEER VANNERY

TGT-Maths

I/C

Mr. D.K Patel

PRT

Member

13

School Magazine

Mr. SUJITH JANARDHANAN

PGT-English

I/C

 

PGT-Hindi

Member

 

TGT-English

Member

 

TGT-AE

Member

 

TGT-Hindi

Member

 

TGT-SKT

Member

 

 

 

 

 

S.No.

Committee

Name of the Teacher

Desin.

I/C    & Member

14

Excursion

Mr. Rajeev Kumar Singh

TGT-SST

I/C

Mrs. Divyaben Parmar

TGT-PHE

Member

Mr. Lakshaman

PRT

Member

Mr. D.K Patel

PRT

Member

15

Sports

Mr. Ikram

TGT-P&HE

I/C

House Masters

 

Member

16

Scout & Guide/ Cub& /Bulbul 

Mr. Rajeev Kumar Singh

TGT-SST

I/C

Mrs. Divyaben Parmar

TGT-PHE

Member

Mr. D.K Patel

PRT

Member

Mr. Amit Kumar Sharma

PRT

Member

17

School Maintenance

Mr. Gaurav Mishra

PGT-CS

I/C

Mr. Ravi Jain

TGT-WE

Member

Mr. Vikram Kumar

PRT

Member

18

AEP

Mr. Manoj Kumar Sharma

PGT-BIO

I/C

 

PGT-Hindi

Member

Mr. Rajeev Kumar Singh

TGT-SST

 

19

Guidence & Councelling

Mr. Gaurav Mishra

PGT-CS

I/C

 

PGT-Hindi

Member

20

RTI

Mr. Gaurav Mishra

PGT-CS

I/C

 

 

 

21

Beautification

Mr. Ravi Jain

TGT-WE

I/C

Mr. Ikram

TGT-P&HE

Member

Ms. Yasmin

PRT

Member

Mr. Rajesh Bariya

Sub-Staff

Member

22

Rajbhasha

 

PGT-Hindi

I/C

 

TGT-Hindi

Member

 

TGT-SKT

Member

23

Integrity Club

Mr. Rajeev Kumar Singh

TGT-SST

 

24

Maths Club

Mr. Narender Poonia

PGT-MATHS

I/C

Mr. RANDHEER VANNERY

TGT-Maths

Member

25

Science Club

Mr. Prem Kumar Bind

PGT-Phy

I/C

Mr. Manoj Kumar Sharma

PGT-BIo

Member

 

PGT-CHEM

Member

26

Eco Club

Mr. Mr. Prem Kumar

PGT-PHY

I/C

27

Nature Club

Mr. Manoj Kumar Sharma

PGT-BIO

I/C

28

Literacy Club

Mr. SUJITH JANARDHANAN

PGT-English

I/C

29

Computer 

Mr. Gaurav Mishra

PGT-CS

I/C

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

Website

Mr. Gaurav Mishra

PGT-CS

I/C

Mr. Hemant Kumar

LDC.

Member

31

Sexual Harrasment

Mr. Prem Kumar Bind

PGT-Phy

I/C

Mrs. Divyaben Parmar

TGT-Lib

Member

32

Security & men Power

Mr. Gaurav Mishra

PGT-CS

I/C

Mr. Prem Kumar Bind

PGT-Phy

Member

Mr. Narender Poonia

PGT-MATHS

Member

Mr. RANDHEER VANNERY

TGT-Maths

Member

33

Morning Assembly

Mr. Ikram

TGT-P&HE

I/C

 

PRT-MUS

Member

House Masters

 

Member

34

GodawarI House

 

 

I/C

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

Yamuna House

 

 

I/C

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

Alaknanda House

Mr. Prem Kumar Bind

PGT-Phy

I/C

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

Narmada House

Mr. D.K Patel

PRT

I/C

 

 

 

 

 

 

         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

Name of the  Grievance / redressal officer  with Email PH. Fax

Sno

Name

Designation

Ph.

Email

1

Mr.  Gaurav Mishra

 PGT  C.S.

 

 

2

Mrs. Divyaben Parmar 

TGT-Lib.